|
Registrants For
ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club
August 13-17, 2014
20 people have registered for this event
|
A Scow Fleet
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Lee S. Alnes - Leslie Poole Matt Markoe Ken Broen Mark Dunsworth Charlie Helmes Karen Alnes |
Euphoria |
- W- 25 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Mahtomedi, MN |
White Bear |
|
2. |
John Dennis Tom Verburgt Ben Bergum Steve Rickman Danielle Lindeman Matt Johnson Jeff Solum Louis Hill |
Lucky |
- M- 2 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Wayzata, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
3. |
Rob Evans - Geoff Evans Terry Foster Matt Hansen Dugan Buffington Charlie Hurd Hal Roberts |
Cosmic Warrior |
- M- 1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Orono, MN |
Minnetonka YC |
|
4. |
Jonathan McDonagh - Natalie Sinn Matt Resch Howard Noreen Pete Kulenkamp Kim Monson Eric Walstrom |
Champosa |
- M- 64 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Golden Valley, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
5. |
John Porter - Clifford Porter Brian Porter Harry Melges IV Bri Porter Corbett Porter RJ Porter |
Full Throttle |
- I- 49 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
6. |
Tom Castle - Loren Harrison Peter Lang Rich Eckstein Jeff Price Will Wyman |
A-AWAY |
- J- 25 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
7. |
Mike Keefe none Tony Trajovich Kevin Jewett Matt Pistay John Kivlin Matt Ripke |
Ajax |
- I- 55 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Geneva, wisconsin |
Geneva |
|
8. |
Peter Strothman - David Strothman Augie Barkow Doug McNaught Jim Wyma Scott Standa Mark Olson |
Animal House |
- M- 10 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Sanibel, FL |
Minnetonka |
|
9. |
Carl Zinn - Hans Zinn Max Zinn Hans Larson Jens Kottke Matt Wallin |
AMAZINN |
- M- 35 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Shorewood, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
10. |
Tom Burton - Brad Robinson Bruce Martinson Chris Thompson Richie Anderson Cory Fleming Judson Dayton |
Instigator |
- M- 8 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
11. |
Lon Schoor - Lance Puccio Hugh Sugar Phil Zalog Heidi Rosenbaum Emma Zalog |
Split Decision |
- H-714 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Madison, WI |
Mendota |
|
12. |
Bill Wyman - Jon Schloesser Max Wyman Adam Cummings Ed Bowen |
Legacy |
- J- 5 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
13. |
Brian Henke - Jim Gluek Geoff Ackley Dave Halaska Mark Schaubel Steve Halaska Glen Ackley |
Fast Forward |
- V- 57 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
Pewaukee |
|
14. |
Mark Christensen - George Hanson Thorn Turner Mike Fey McLean potts |
Catapult |
- M- 4 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Mound, Mn. |
Minnetonka |
|
15. |
Chuck Lamphere - John Porter David Porter Paul Nelson Miles Clark Ben Porter Katie Porter |
White Magic |
- I- 96 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Forest, IL |
Geneva |
|
16. |
Vincent Porter Ryan Fitzgerald Dave Navin Ryan Fitzgerald Greg Gifford Chris (Junior) Impens Kyle Navin |
Eagle |
- I- 1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
17. |
Jay Yaeso - Charlie Harrison Paul Schneberger Mike Waldo George ??? Mark Riley |
Adrenaline |
- J-311 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Suamico, Wi |
Oshkosh |
|
18. |
John Lenz - Ben Kotenberg Bill Lenz Dick Purtell Rick Evans Andy Gratton Frank Tower Frank Tower |
No Regret |
- J- 22 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
19. |
Tom Freytag - Colin Rowe Nathan Freytag Dylan Freytag Mac Six Griffen Rolander Ailsa Freytag |
MadCap |
- I- 7 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
20. |
Todd Haines Jim Klauser Fritz Good Eric Wilson Jeremy McMahon Jamie Klauser Chris Banholzer |
Valkyrie |
- V-999 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Dousman, WI |
Pewaukee |
|
|
|
|